List of schools that I’ve worked with

Bristol and surrounding area

Almondsbury Primary School, BS32 4DS
Ashley Down Infant & Junior Schools, BS7 9PE
Ashton Park Secondary School, BS3 2JL
Ashton Vale Primary School, BS3 2QG
Avonmouth Primary School, BS11 9LG
Backwell Junior School, BS48 3JJ
Bailey’s Court Primary School, BS32 8AZ
Banwell Primary School, BS29 6DB
Becket Primary School, BS22 6DH
Bishop Road Primary School, BS7 8LS
Bishop Sutton Primary School, BS39 5XD
Blaise Primary School, BS10 7EU
Bournville Junior School, BS23 3ST
Bristol Cathedral Choir School, BS1 5TS
Bristol Gateway School, BS11 0QA
Broadway Infant School, BS37 7AD
Bromley Heath Infant School, BS16 6NJ
Broomhill Infant School, BS4 4UY
Burford School, SL7 3PQ
Butcombe Pri-Prep School, BS8 3EZ
Castle Secondary School, BS35 1HT
Chandag infant School, BS31 1PQ
Charborough Road Primary School, BS34 7RA
Cheddar Grove Primary School, BS13 7EN
Christ Church Infant School, BS16 5TQ
Christ Church Junior School, BS16 5JJ
Christ the King Primary School, BS35 1AN
Claremont School, BS9 4LR
Colston Lower School, BS16 1BJ
Combe Down Primary School, BA2 5JX
Compass Point Primary School, BS3 3AU
Cotham Secondary School, BS6 6DT
Courtney Primary School, BS15 9RD
Cranley Court Junior School, BS37 5DQ
Crockerne Primary School, BS20 0JP
Crossways Infant & Junior School, BS35 2HQ
Elmfield Deaf School, BS10 6AY
Elmlea Junior School, BS9 3UF
Emerson Green Primary School. BS16 7GA
Fair Furlong Primary School, BS13 9HX
Flax Bourton Primary School, BS48 1UA
Florence Brown Special School,BS4 1NN
Fonthill Primary School, BS10 5SW
Frampton Cotterell Primary School, BS36 2BT
Geddington Primary School, NN14 1RA
Gillingstool Primary School, BS35 2EG
Glenfrome Primary School, BS5 6TY
Gordano Secondary School. BS20 7QR
Greenfield Primary School, BS4 1QW
Hambrook Primary School, BS16 1SJ
Hareclive Primary School, BS13 0HP
Heron’s Moore Primary School, BS24 7DX
Henbury Secondary School, BS10 7QH
Hengrove Secondary School, BS14 9BU
Henleaze Junior School, BS9 4LG
Hillcrest Primary School, BS4 3BW
Holy Cross Primary School, BS3 1DB
Holy Family Primary School, BS34 6BY
Holymead Infants School, BS4 4LE
Horton Primary School, BS37 6QP
Ilminster Avenue Specialist Nursery, BS4 1BX
Iron Acton Primary School. BS37 9UZ
Kings Court Primary School, BS37 4HB
Kingshill Primary School, BS48 2NP
Kings Forest Primary School, BS15 4PQ
Kings Weston Special School, BS11 0UT
Knowle Park Junior School, BS4 2XG
Little Stoke Primary School, BS34 6HY
Llanvihangel Crucorney Primary School NP7 8DL
Locks Heath Infant School, SO31 9NZ
Longwell Green Primary School, BS30 9BA
Luckwell Primary School, BS3 3ET
Mangotsfield Primary School BS16 9EY
Manorbrook Primary School, BS35 1JW
Meadows Primary School, BS30 6HS
Monks Park Secondary School, BS7 0XZ
Nailsea Secondary School, BS48 2HN
New Horizons Learning Centres, BS15 4EA & BS15 9RD
New Siblands Special School, BS35 2JU
Old Mixon Primary School, BS24 9DA
Oldbury On Severn Primary School, BS35 1QG
Oldmixon Primary School, BS24 9DA
Olverston Primary School, BS35 4BD
Parkwall Primary School, BS15 9HT
Parson Street Primary School, BS3 5NR
Peasedown St. John Primary School, BA2 8DH
Petherton Rd Infant School, BS14 9BX
Pucklechurch Primary School, BS16 9RF
Pope Paul Primary School, EN6 2EP
Portway Secondary School, BS11 0EB
Rangeworthy Primary School, BS37 7ND
Romney Avenue Infant School, BS7 9SU
Saint Annes Primary School, BS4 4BJ
Saint Augustine’s Primary School, BS16 6QR
Saint Barnabus Primary School, BS6 5LQ
Saint Bede’s Secondary School, BS11 0SU
Saint Bernard’s Primary School, BS11 9TU
Saint George Community College, BS5 9JH
Saint Helen’s primary School, BS35 2QX
Saint Katherines Secondary School, BS20 0HU
Saint Keyna Primary School, BS31 2JP
Saint Mark’s Secondary School, BA1 6ND
Saint Mary’s Primary School, BA1 4EH
Saint Mary’s Primary School, BS32 8EJ
Saint Mary’s Primary School BS3 4DP
Saint Mary’s Primary School, BS35 1HJ
Saint Nicholas Of Tolentine Primary School, BS5 0TJ
Saint Patrick’s Primary School, BS5 8AS
Saint Peter’s Primary School, BS20 6BT
Saint Stephen’s Infant & Junior Schools, BS15 1XD
Saint Teresa’s Primary School, BS7 0UP
Saint Werburgh’s Primary School, BS2 9US
Saltford Primary School, BS31 3DW
Samuel White Infant School. BS15 3PN
Selborne Primary School,GU34 3JA
Shield Road Primary School, BS7 0RR
Shirehampton Primary School, BS11 3RR
Sir Bernard Lovell School, BS30 5BA
Southville Primary School, BS3 1AB
Speedwell Technology College, BS15 1NU
Stanton Drew Primary School, BS39 4EQ
Staple Hill Primary School, BS16 4NE
Stockwood Green Primary School, BS14 8SJ
Stoke Lodge Infant School, BS34 6DW
Sydenham Road Under Five’s Nursery, BS4 2AX
Tickenham Primary School, BS21 6RG
The Ridge Junior School, BS37 7AP
Tortworth Primary School, GL12 8HG
Twerton Infant School, BA2 1QR
Trinity Primary School, BA3 3JF
Victoria Park Primary School, BS3-4QS
Walliscote Primary School, BS23 1UY
Waycroft Primary School, BS14 0DU
Welton Primary School. BA3 2AG
Wheatfield Primary School, BS32 0DB
Whitchurch Primary School, BS14 0PT
Whitehall Primary School. BS5 9AT
Windwhistle Primary School, BS23 3TZ
Worle Secondary School, BS22 8XX
Wraxall Primary School, BS48 1LB
Wyvern Community School. BS23 3QP

Further afield

Alderman Davies Primary School, SA11 3AA
All Saints First School, ST21 6RN
Applegarth Junior School, CR0 9DL
Ash Grange Primary School, GU12 6LX
Bedlinog Primary School, CF46 6RG
Benhall Infant School, GL51 6PS
Berkswell Primary School, CV7 7JB
Billinghay Primary School, LN4 4HU
Bilton Infant School, CV22 7NH
Bishop Wilson Primary School, B37 7TR
Bisley Blue Coat Primary School, GL6 7BE
Bordesley Green Primary School, B9 5XX
Bourdon Junior School, GU35 0JB
Bradfield Primary School, RG7 6HR
Brefortan First School, WR11 7JS
Briar Hill Primary School, NN4 8SW
Brimble Hill School, SN25 2NB
Brookland Infant School, NW11 6EJ
Brooklands Farm Primary School, MK10 7EU
Brynbach Primary School, NP22 3AY
Brynmenyn Primary School, CF32 9LA
Buckfastleigh Primary School, TQ11 0DD
Burlish Park Primary School. DY13 8LA
Buttercup & Windhill Nurseries, CM23 5BJ
& CM23 2NL
Carlton Junior School, GL1 5ET
Central Primary School, WD17 2LX
Chandlers Field Primary School, KT8 2LX
Cheriton Primary School, SO24 0QA
Cherry Tree School, E3 4TA
Chestnut Lane Infant School, HP6 6EF
Cleves School, KT13 9TS
Clytha Primary School, NP20 4JT
Coed Eva Primary School, NP44 4TG
Coleshill Infant School, HP7 0LQ
Copythorne Infant School, SO40 2PB
Cosby Primary School, LE9 1TE
Countess Anne Primary School, AL10 8LX
Cotford St. Luke Primary School, TA4 1HZ
Crazies Hill Primary School, RG10 8LY
Crickhowell Community Primary School, NP8-1DY
Crowmarsh Gifford Primary School, OX10 8EN
Delapre Primary School, NN4 8JA
Elburton Primary School, PL9 8HJ
Elmley Castle First School, WR10 3HS
Emmbrook Infant School, RG41 2TA
Ewelme Primary School, OX10 6HU
Fernhill Secondary School, GU14 9BY
Field End Infant School, HA4 9PQ
Field End Junior School, HA4 9PQ
Finmere primary School, MK18 4AR
Forest and Sandridge Primary School, SN12 7GN
Forest Oak School, B36 0UE
Four Marks Primary School, GU34 5AS
Freemantle Community Academy, SO15 3BQ
Frimley Primary School, GU16 6ND
Fritwell Primary School, OX27 7PX
Garston Manor School, WD25 7HR
Georgetown Primary School, NP22 4LJ
Glanhowy Primary School, NP22 4RW
Godstone Village School, RH9 8NH
Goldsworth Primary School, GU21 6NL
Goodyers End Primary School, CV12 0HP
Gorse Ride Infant & Junior Schools, RG40 4JJ
Grange Town Nursery School, CF11 7DT
Grayshott Primary School, GU26 6LR
Grass Royal Primary School, BA22 7JY
Great Meols Primary School, CH47 7AP
Greenfold Primary School, DT2 0AX
Gurnard Primary School, PO31 8JD
Hamp Junior School, TA6 6JB
Harvey Road Primary School, WD3 3BN
Hawkesbury Upton Primary School, GL9 1AU
Haydon Wick Primary School, SN25 1HT
Helpringham Primary School, NG34 0RD
Highfield Primary School, UB10 0DB
High Street Primary School, CF62 8HT
Holy Family Primary School, SL3 8NF
Holy Family Primary School. SN3 2PT
Holy Trinity Primary School, SE23 3HZ
Holy Trinity Primary School, SN3 3EZ
Huish Primary School, BR20 1RN
Ifton Heath Primary School, SY11 3DH
Jigsaw Children Centre, GL3 2AG
Jewell Academy, BH8 0LH
John Gulson Primary School, CV1 4HB
John Randall primary School, TF7 4DF
Keinton Mandeville Primary School, TA11 6ES
Kesteven & Sleaford High School, NG34 7RS
Kings Caple Primary Academy, HR1 4TZ
Kirkby La Thorpe Primary School, NG34 9NU
Lady of Compassion Primary School, B92 7EG
Langley Fitzurse Primary School, SN15 5NN
Langstone Junior School, PO3 6EZ
Lawdale Junior School, E2 6LS
Leesland Junior School, BS20 7QR
Lethbridge Primary School, SN1 4BY
Leweston Prep School, DT9 6EN
Lilliput Infant School, BH14 8JX
Llantilio Pertholey Primary School, NP7 6LZ
Loose Infant and Junior Schools, ME15 9UW
Luton Primary School, ME4 5AW
Lyndhurst Junior School, PO2 0NT
Maple Court Academy, ST2 0QD
Marshfield Primary School, SN14 8NY
Merston School, B36 0UE
Milford Junior School, BA21 4PG
Millfield Infant & Nursery School, SG9 9DT
Milverton Primary School, CV32 6ES
Minerva Primary School, TA1 2BU
Minchinhampton Primary School, GL6 9BP
Minet Infant and Nursery School, UB3 3NR
Montem Academy, SL1 2TE
Moseley Primary School, CV6 1AB
Mountford Manor Primary School, SN3 3EZ
New Kings Primary School, SW6 4LY
Newport Primary School, EX32 9DW
North Cerney Primary School, GL7 7BZ
Ninian Park Primary SchoolCF11 8TF
Nyewood Infant School, PO21 5NW
Oaklands Primary School, CF44 6AJ
Oakley Junior School, RG23 7JZ
Oak Farm Infant School, UB10 9PD
Oakhurst Community Primary School, SN25 2HY
Orchard Junior School, SO45 4SB
Ore Village Primary Academy, TN35 5DB
Oughton Primary School, SG5 2NZ
Our Lady of Peace Primary School, SL1 6HW
Our lady of the Visitation primary School, UB6 9AN
Our Lady Queen of Peace Primary School, WR2 4EN
Oxley Park Primary School, MK4 4TA
Pennycross Primary School, PL2 3RL
Potley Hill Primary School, GU46 6AU
Primrose Primary School, GL15 5TA
Priory Primary School, TQ1 4NZ
RAF Benson Primary School, OX10 6EP
Ranvilles Infant School, PO14 3BN
Rauceby Primary School, NG34 8QW
Red Oaks Primary School, SN25 2AN
Regency High Special School, WR4 9JL
Rogiet Primary School, NP26 3SD
Rowanfield Infant School, GL51 8HY
Rowledge Primary School, GU10 4BW
Saint’s Alban & Stephen Primary School, AL1 5EG
Saint Admand’s Primary School, OX12 8LF
Saint Andrew’s Primary School, WV6 0RH
Saint Andrew’s Primary School, B92 8QL
Saint Andrew’s primary School, EX13 7BX
Saint Anselm’s Primary School, SW17 8BS
Saint Augustine’s Primary School, DT4 0RH
Saint Bernadette’s Primary School, GU14 8LS
Saint Bernadette’s primary School, B25 8QL
Saint Dunstan’s Primary School, GU22 7AX
Saint Francis & St. John Primary School, TA6 5BP
Saint George’s Primary School, DT5 2BD
Saint Georges Primary School. HA1 3SB
Saint James Primary School, GL50-2RS
Saint John’s First School. BH2 1BX
Saint John’s Primary School, W13 0NY
Saint John’s Primary School, DT4 7TP
Saint John’s Primary School, RG21 3JU
Saint John The Baptist Primary School,SP10 3PF
Saint John’s Primary School, ST4 6SB
Saint Joseph’s Infant & Junior Schools, SA1 2BE
Saint Joseph’s Infant & Junior Schools, NW4 4TY
Saint Joseph’s Primary School, NW4 4TY
Saint Joseph’s Primary School, OX18 3JY
Saint Joseph’s Primary School. SN16 9BB
Saint Julian’s Infant School, NP19 7PB
Saint Luke’s Primary School, SO41 6AE
Saint Martin’s Primary School, RG20 0AF
Saint Martins School, DE24 8UZ
Saint Mary’s Catholic First School, DT1 2DD
Saint Mary’s Catholic Primary School, BH15 3QQ
Saint Mary’s Primary School, WV10 8PG
Saint Mary’s RC Primary School, SN15 2AH
Saint Michael and All Angels Infant School, SO43 7BB
Saint Michael’s Woolmer Green Primary School, SG3 6JP
Saint Patrick’s Primary School, GU14 7BW
Saint Saviour’s Primary School, PO39 0HQ
Saint Thomas Moore Primary School, PO9 3DR
Sacred Heart Primary School, N7 8JN
Samuel Cody College, GU14 6BJ
Severn Primary School, CF11 9DZ
Shinfield Infant School, RG2 9EH
Shottermill Primary School, GU27 1JZ
Siddington Primary School, GL7 6HL
Somerset Bridge Primary School, TA6 6AH
Somerton Primary School, NP19 9AB
Southville Junior School, TW14 9PN
Springwood Infant School, PO7 8ED
Springwood Junior School, PO7 8ED
Stoke Saint Michael Primary School, BA3 5LG
Strathmore Infant School, SG5 1XR
Streatley Primary School, RG8 9RD
Summercroft Primary School, CM23 5BJ
Studhampton Primary School, OX44 7XL
Swanmead Middle School, TA19 0BL
Talbot Heath School, BH4 9HJ
The Abbey Junior School, RG1 5DZ
The Bridge, CF32 9NZ
The Minister Primary School, BA12 8JA
The Ridgeway School, SN4 9DJ
The Southwater Infant Academy, RH13 9JH
Thornhill Primary School, SO19 6DH
Thorpe Acre Primary School, LE11 4SQ
Tower Hill Primary School, OX28 6NB
Tremorfa Nursery School. CF24 2TG
Tuffley Primary School, GL4 0JY
Uley Primary School, GL11 5SW
Victoria Road Primary School, PL5 1RH
Warboys Primary School, PE28 2RX
Weeth Primary School, TR14 7GA
Wellesley Park Primary School, TA21 9AJ
Wellington Primary School, TW3 4LB
Westcroft Junior School, EX39 3DE
West Ewell Infant School, KT19 0UY
Whitmore Primary School, CV6 2HG
Wickham Common Primary School, BR4 9DG
Wilkes Green Infant School, B21 9NT
Willows Primary School, CV37 9QN
Wilson Primary School, RG30 2RW
Wilton & Barford Primary School, SP2 0ES
Wimbledon Common Prep School, SW19 4TA
Winchampton First School, BH21 5AP
Wolston St. Margaret’s Primary School, CV8 3HH
Woodend Academy, UB6 0EQ
Woolton Hill Junior School, RG20 9EX
Wroughton Infant School, SN4 9LE
Wyche Primary School, WR14 4ET
Wyke Primary School, GU3 2HS
Ysgol Cymraeg Brynsierfel, SA14 9HD
Ysgol Bodringallt, CF32 7RX
Ysgol Bryn Castrell, CF32 9NZ
Ysgol Bryn Onnen, NP4 7RT
Ysgol Cynwyd Sant, CF34 9YE
Ystruth Primary School, NP13 3XG